Office: 541-923-4900 | Attendance: 541-923-4902 oms-info@redmondschools.org

Administrators

Corrie Hopper

Corrie Hopper

Assistant Principal

Evan Grant

Evan Grant

Principal

Ben Johnston

Ben Johnston

Dean of Students

School Counselors

Hannah Imrem

Hannah Imrem

School Counselor

Students Last Names A-K
Email
541-923-4900 ext. 6308

 

Shawn Diez

Shawn Diez

School Counselor

Students Last Names L-Z
Email
541-923-4900 ext. 6307
541-526-8681 (Google Voice)

 

Office Staff

Jen Leveille

Jen Leveille

Office Manager & Bookkeeper

Tamara Boegelsack

Tamara Boegelsack

Registrar, Scheduler & Leadership Activities Coordinator

Kayla Dopp

Kayla Dopp

Attendance

Email
541-923-4902

Josh Varon

Josh Varon

Support Secretary

Special Support Staff

Debbie Willitts

Debbie Willitts

School Nurse

Kari Sieler

Kari Sieler

Librarian

Deanna Woolsey

Deanna Woolsey

Family Advocate

Martha Mazon

Martha Mazon

School Interpreter

Shelby Brandt

Shelby Brandt

School Psychologist

Julie Klein

Julie Klein

School Speech Pathologist

Teaching Staff

Denise Balyeat

Denise Balyeat

Math Teacher

Julie Bernardi

Julie Bernardi

Math Teacher

Jeff Bowman

Jeff Bowman

PE/Health Teacher

Mary Bowman

Mary Bowman

ELL Teacher

Katie Browning

Katie Browning

Math & AVID Teacher

Linda Buck

Linda Buck

Social Studies & AVID Teacher

Windy Cobos

Windy Cobos

Band/Choir Teacher

Jacob Cuniff

Jacob Cuniff

Social Studies Teacher

Lindsey Denfeld

Lindsey Denfeld

PE/Health Teacher & Athletic Director

Amy Earhart

Amy Earhart

English Language Arts Teacher

Daniel Gibson

Daniel Gibson

Science Teacher

Chelsea Gordon

Chelsea Gordon

Math Teacher

Dan Grubb

Dan Grubb

Science Teacher

Jamie Hemstead

Jamie Hemstead

English Language Arts Teacher

Lynn Ibarra

Lynn Ibarra

Special Education

Jake Jenkins

Jake Jenkins

English Language Arts/SS Teacher

Jeanie Kalotay

Jeanie Kalotay

Special Education

Mark Keel

Mark Keel

Special Education

John Krauser

John Krauser

Special Education

Brian Marlowe

Brian Marlowe

Social Studies Teacher

Justin Montano

Justin Montano

Social Studies Teacher

Jennifer Moore

Jennifer Moore

Art Teacher

Nick Moran

Nick Moran

BRYT Coordinator

Natalie Mosman

Natalie Mosman

Spanish Teacher

Sallie Nigg

Sallie Nigg

Science Teacher

Steve Randall

Steve Randall

Technology Teacher

Jacob Regge

Jacob Regge

English Language Arts/SS Teacher

Katelin Williams

Katelin Williams

Math Teacher

Barbara Wise

Barbara Wise

English Language Arts & AVID Teacher

Instructional Aides

Brett Bordewick

Brett Bordewick

ERC

Kendra Connelly

Kendra Connelly

ERC

Brooke Osborn

Brooke Osborn

CNA ILS

Terri Peterson

Terri Peterson

ILS

Heidi Sigmund

Heidi Sigmund

ILS

Brittany Smolich

Brittany Smolich

ERC

Nutrition Staff

Alan Riley

Nutrition Lead

Susan Smith

Nutrition

Custodial Staff

Rosa Garcia

Rosa Garcia

Head Custodian