Administrators

Jensine Peterson

Jensine Peterson

Principal

Evan Grant

Assistant Principal

Dean of Students

Counselor & Psychologist

Trisha Bruck

Trisha Bruck

School Counselor

Trish Christopher

Trish Christopher

School Psychologist

Email 

Office Staff

Michelle  Rodriguez

Michelle Rodriguez

Office Manager & Bookkeeper

Tamara Boegelsack

Tamara Boegelsack

Registrar, Scheduler & Leadership Activities Coordinator

Stephanie Treml

Stephanie Treml

Data Support-Attendance & Website Admin

Kayla Dopp

Kayla Dopp

Office Secretary

School Nurse

Debbie Willitts

Debbie Willitts

School Nurse

Email

Teaching Staff

Mrs. Balyeat

Mrs. Balyeat

8th Grade Math

Mr. Bowman

Mr. Bowman

Physical Education/Health Teacher

Mrs. Bowman

Mrs. Bowman

ELL

Mrs. Browning

Mrs. Browning

7th Grade Math

Mrs. Buck

Mrs. Buck

Social Studies Teacher

Mrs. Cobos

Mrs. Cobos

Band/Choir Teacher

Mrs. Cote

Mrs. Cote

Language Arts Teacher

Mr. Cuniff

Mr. Cuniff

Social Studies Teacher

Mrs. Eberhard

Mrs. Eberhard

Language Arts Teacher

Mrs. Girod

Mrs. Girod

Physical Education Teacher

Mrs. Gordon

Mrs. Gordon

Math Teacher

Mr. Grubb

Mr. Grubb

Science/Math Teacher

Mrs. Hanks

Mrs. Hanks

Language Arts & PE Teacher

Mr. Keel

Mr. Keel

Special Education

Mr. Krauser

Mr. Krauser

Special Education

Mr. Lee

Mr. Lee

Math Teacher & Basketball Coach

Mr. Madden

Mr. Madden

Science Teacher

Mrs. Maloney

Mrs. Maloney

Special Education

Mr. Marlowe

Mr. Marlowe

Social Studies Teacher

Mrs. Mertz

Mrs. Mertz

Spanish Teacher

Mr. Montano

Mr. Montano

Math Teacher & Basketball Coach

Mrs. Moore

Mrs. Moore

Art Teacher

Mrs. Nigg

Mrs. Nigg

Science Teacher

Mr. Pearson

Mr. Pearson

Language Arts Teacher

Mr. Randall

Mr. Randall

Technology Teacher

Mr. Smith

Mr. Smith

Special Education

Mr. West

Mr. West

Science Teacher

Mr. Wysong

Mr. Wysong

Language Arts Teacher

Mr. Young

Mr. Young

Social Studies Teacher & Athletic Director

Instructional Aides

Mrs. Breitbach

Mrs. Breitbach

ILS

Mr. Bordewick

Mr. Bordewick

Special Education

Mrs. Holderson

Mrs. Holderson

ILS

Mrs. Peterson

Mrs. Peterson

ILS

Mrs. Phillips

Mrs. Phillips

CNA ILS

Mr. Moran

Mr. Moran

Special Education

Mrs. Salka

Mrs. Salka

Title 1 Academic Support

Mrs. Tolo

Mrs. Tolo

Sign Language Interpreter

Mrs. Wellman

Mrs. Wellman

ILS

Nutrition Staff

Kymberlie Hall

Kymberlie Hall

Nutrition Lead

Julie Garcia

Julie Garcia

Nutrition Assistant

Kimberly Lewis

Kimberly Lewis

Nutrition Assistant

FAN

Tamira Gates

Tamira Gates

Family Advocate

Library

Mrs. Goeman

Mrs. Goeman

Librarian

Mrs. Spinelli

Mrs. Spinelli

Librarian

Custodial Staff

Willis  Jensen

Willis Jensen

Head Custodian

Jeremy Tucker

Jeremy Tucker

Lead Night Custodian